top of page
Search

The Grand Track Finale Participants 22/09/2021

Updated: Sep 22, 2021

The SETAFA Sports Grand Track Finale - 9/25/2021 10:37:47 AM

Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth,


Event #1 - U11s 75m Sprint Challenge

==============================================================================================

Name M/F Yr Team Seed

==============================================================================================

1 Josie Rutter FEMALE U11 Havant AC 12.48

2 Emelie Odell FEMALE U11 Southampton AC 13.55

3 Bella Kelly FEMALE U11 Havant AC

4 William Ewens MALE U11 Havant AC

5 Edward Ewens MALE U11 Havant AC

6 Annemiek Van den Braak FEMALE U11 Havant AC

7 Lachlan Schillemore MALE U11 Havant AC

8 Isla Bream FEMALE U11 Havant AC

9 Theodore Conway MALE U11 Havant AC

10 Leo McHugh MALE U11 Havant AC

11 Max McHugh MALE U11 Havant AC

12 Erym Sharp FEMALE U11 Havant AC

13 Edith Leighton FEMALE U11 Havant AC

14 Jenny Tice FEMALE U11 Havant AC

15 Phoebe Parfitt FEMALE U11 Havant AC

16 Rebecca Taylor FEMALE U11 Havant AC

17 Dominic Williams FEMALE U11 Havant AC

18 Jacob Marston MALE U11 Havant AC

19 Samuel Denyer MALE U11 Havant AC

20 Josephine Walsh FEMALE U11 SETAFA AC

21 Samuel Walsh MALE U11 SETAFA AC

22 Onakomaiya Erykah-Monae MALE U11 Unattached

23 Jonah Tildesley MALE U11 City of Portsmouth AC

24 Mikel Adesanya MALE U11 City of Portsmouth AC

25 Esme Murray FEMALE U11 City of Portsmouth AC

26 Draken Beattie-williams MALE U11 City of Portsmouth AC

27 Jemima Chetwood FEMALE U11 Poole AC


Event #2 - 800m Sprint U13s+(Cash Prizes)

=============================================================================================

Name M/F Yr Team Seed

=============================================================================================

1 Florence Siderfin FEMALE U15 New Forest Juniors

2 Millicent Siderfin FEMALE U20 New Forest Juniors

3 Tori Waller FEMALE U13 Aldershot Farnham & District

4 Mackenzie Van Laun MALE U15 City of Portsmouth AC

5 Charlie Coles MALE U15 City of Salisbury


Event #3 - 60m Sprint (Cash Prizes)

==============================================================================================

Name M/F Yr Team Seed

==============================================================================================

1 Omar Grant MALE SEN Harrow AC 6.81

2 Max Harbord MALE SEN Kent AC 7.26

3 Marvin Edwards MALE SEN Northern Masters 7.29

4 Samuel Elford MALE U17 7.66

5 Lexus Ndiwe FEMALE SEN Herne Hill Harriers 7.98

6 Leah Watts FEMALE U17 Poole AC

7 Samuel Bowen MALE U20 Poole AC

8 Emily Fry FEMALE V35 Southampton AC

9 Isabelle Pycroft FEMALE U15 SETAFA AC

10 Jonathan Le Grange MALE SEN Jersey

11 Dominic Barth MALE U20 Chichester AC

12 Webb Annabell FEMALE U15 SETAFA AC

13 Katherine Brook FEMALE U15 City of Portsmouth AC

14 Rosa-May Sprake FEMALE U15 Winchester and District AC

15 Benjamin Boyle MALE U15 SETAFA AC

16 Damilola Akinpelu FEMALE U15 SETAFA AC

17 Omolara Akinpelu FEMALE U13 SETAFA AC

18 Masie Read FEMALE U15 City of Portsmouth AC

19 Mesoma Nwabueze FEMALE U13 City of Portsmouth AC

20 Shimmy Pine-Abata FEMALE U13 SETAFA AC

21 Archie Jones MALE U13 SETAFA AC

22 Clover Smith FEMALE U13 New Forest Juniors

23 Fern Gannon FEMALE U17 Aldershot Farnham & District

24 Gracie Osman FEMALE U13 Southampton AC


Event #4 - U11s 150m Sprint Challenge

==============================================================================================

Name M/F Yr Team Seed

==============================================================================================

1 Emelie Odell FEMALE U11 Southampton AC 25.61

2 Bella Kelly FEMALE U11 Havant AC

3 Josie Rutter FEMALE U11 Havant AC

4 William Ewens MALE U11 Havant AC

5 Edward Ewens MALE U11 Havant AC

6 Annemiek Van den Braak FEMALE U11 Havant AC

7 Lachlan Schillemore MALE U11 Havant AC

8 Isla Bream FEMALE U11 Havant AC

9 Theodore Conway MALE U11 Havant AC

10 Leo McHugh MALE U11 Havant AC

11 Max McHugh MALE U11 Havant AC

12 Erym Sharp FEMALE U11 Havant AC

13 Edith Leighton FEMALE U11 Havant AC

14 Jenny Tice FEMALE U11 Havant AC

15 Phoebe Parfitt FEMALE U11 Havant AC

16 Rebecca Taylor FEMALE U11 Havant AC

17 Dominic Williams FEMALE U11 Havant AC

18 Jacob Marston MALE U11 Havant AC

19 Samuel Denyer MALE U11 Havant AC

20 Josephine Walsh FEMALE U11 SETAFA AC

21 Samuel Walsh MALE U11 SETAFA AC

22 Onakomaiya Erykah-Monae MALE U11 Unattached

23 Jonah Tildesley MALE U11 City of Portsmouth AC

24 Mikel Adesanya MALE U11 City of Portsmouth AC

25 Esme Murray FEMALE U11 City of Portsmouth AC

26 Draken Beattie-williams MALE U11 City of Portsmouth AC

27 Jemima Chetwood FEMALE U11 Poole AC


Event #5 - 200m Sprint U13s+(Cash Prizes)

==============================================================================================

Name M/F Yr Team Seed

==============================================================================================

1 Jamal Rhoden-Stevens MALE SEN Shaftesbury Barnet 20.80

2 Omar Grant MALE SEN Harrow AC 21.49

3 Ashley Williams MALE U17 New Forest Juniors 22.92

4 Marvin Edwards MALE SEN Northern Masters 23.60

5 Joel Robinson MALE U20 Abingdon AC 23.90

6 Samuel Elford MALE U17 24.49

7 Matthew Childs MALE U17 Havant AC 26.30

8 David Elderfield MALE V65 Lonely Goat 27.00

9 Christina Kirby FEMALE U17 Guildford and Godalming AC 27.10

10 Grace Sikora FEMALE U13 27.30

11 Masie Read FEMALE U15 City of Portsmouth AC 27.40

12 Gracie Osman FEMALE U13 Southampton AC 27.70

13 Benjamin Boyle MALE U15 SETAFA AC 27.90

14 Emma Doman FEMALE U15 New Forest Juniors 28.40

15 Maddie Kingston FEMALE U13 SETAFA AC 28.50

16 Katherine Brook FEMALE U15 City of Portsmouth AC 28.75

17 Ray Watkins MALE V65 Basingstoke AC 29.07

18 Damilola Akinpelu FEMALE U15 SETAFA AC 29.48

19 Rosa-May Sprake FEMALE U15 Winchester and District AC 29.50

20 Olivia Perry FEMALE U20 Southampton AC 29.74

21 Daisy Johnson FEMALE U15 New Forest Juniors 30.00

22 Omolara Akinpelu FEMALE U13 SETAFA AC 30.38

23 Mesoma Nwabueze FEMALE U13 City of Portsmouth AC 31.24

24 Laila Holt FEMALE U13 City of Portsmouth AC 33.00

25 Shimmy Pine-Abata FEMALE U13 SETAFA AC 33.48

26 Leah Watts FEMALE U17 Poole AC

27 Clover Smith FEMALE U13 New Forest Juniors

28 Joshua Dyer MALE U20 City of Salisbury


Event #6 - 1500m U15s+ (Cash Prizes)

=============================================================================================

Name M/F Yr Team Seed

=============================================================================================

1 Adam Wilson MALE SEN Yate and District

2 Skye Johnson FEMALE U17 New Forest Juniors

3 Fionn O’Murchu MALE U17 Brighton and Hove AC

4 Sam Smith MALE U17 City of Salisbury


Event #7 - 100m U13+

==============================================================================================

Name M/F Yr Team Seed

==============================================================================================

1 Joshua Dyer MALE U20 City of Salisbury 11.00

2 Joel Robinson MALE U20 Abingdon AC 11.70

3 Lexus Ndiwe FEMALE SEN Herne Hill Harriers 12.51

4 Leah Watts FEMALE U17 Poole AC 12.90

5 Masie Read FEMALE U15 City of Portsmouth AC 13.01

6 Benjamin Boyle MALE U15 SETAFA AC 13.18

7 Grace Sikora FEMALE U13 13.20

8 Gracie Osman FEMALE U13 Southampton AC 13.30

9 Katherine Brook FEMALE U15 City of Portsmouth AC 13.64

10 Emma Doman FEMALE U15 New Forest Juniors 13.70

11 Rosa-May Sprake FEMALE U15 Winchester and District AC 13.96

12 Maddie Kingston FEMALE U13 SETAFA AC 14.00

13 Ray Watkins MALE V65 Basingstoke AC 14.02

14 Damilola Akinpelu FEMALE U15 SETAFA AC 14.15

15 Webb Annabell FEMALE U15 SETAFA AC 14.20

16 Omolara Akinpelu FEMALE U13 SETAFA AC 14.41

17 Mesoma Nwabueze FEMALE U13 City of Portsmouth AC 14.70

18 Shimmy Pine-Abata FEMALE U13 SETAFA AC 16.20

19 Archie Jones MALE U13 SETAFA AC


Event #8 - 100m 2 Rd Comp (Cash Prizes)

==============================================================================================

Name M/F Yr Team Seed

==============================================================================================

1 Jamal Rhoden-Stevens MALE SEN Shaftesbury Barnet 10.17

2 Omar Grant MALE SEN Harrow AC 10.41

3 Liam Nixon MALE U20 Poole AC 11.00

4 Harry Ramsey MALE SEN City of Portsmouth AC 11.01

5 Max Harbord MALE SEN Kent AC 11.07

6 Gavin Bodrell MALE SEN City of Portsmouth AC 11.20

7 Jamie Gabbidon MALE SEN City of Portsmouth AC 11.26

8 Dominic Barth MALE U20 Chichester AC 11.27

9 Samuel Bowen MALE U20 Poole AC 11.56

10 Jonathan Le Grange MALE SEN Jersey 11.59

11 Joel Robinson MALE U20 Abingdon AC 11.70

12 Fola Odofin FEMALE U15 City of Portsmouth AC 12.50

13 Lexus Ndiwe FEMALE SEN Herne Hill Harriers 12.51

14 Chris Eastwood MALE SEN City of Portsmouth AC 12.70

15 Emily Fry FEMALE V35 Southampton AC 13.60


Event #9 - 300m Sprint U15s+(Cash Prizes)

=============================================================================================

Name M/F Yr Team Seed

=============================================================================================

1 Amelie McGurk FEMALE U17 Chichester AC 43.27

2 Florence Siderfin FEMALE U15 New Forest Juniors 43.60

3 Millicent Siderfin FEMALE U20 New Forest Juniors 44.00

4 Hattie Bond FEMALE U15 City of Portsmouth AC 45.00

5 Mimi Nightingale FEMALE U17 City of Portsmouth AC 45.41

6 Chloe Parfitt FEMALE U15 Havant AC 50.00

7 Isabelle Pycroft FEMALE U15 SETAFA AC 50.93

8 Ellie Doran FEMALE U15 SETAFA AC


Event #10 - 400m Sprint U17s (Cash Prizes)

=============================================================================================

Name M/F Yr Team Seed

=============================================================================================

1 Joe Bass MALE U17 Southampton AC 53.60

2 Charlie Richardson MALE U17 St Marys Richmond AC 54.45

3 David Elderfield MALE V65 Lonely Goat 1:01.00

4 Millicent Siderfin FEMALE U20 New Forest Juniors 1:04.10

5 Leah Johnson FEMALE U17 New Forest Juniors 1:07.00



811 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All
bottom of page